Skip to content

Rubin Foundation Charitable TR

United Kingdom. EIN 98-6094278. Reported $296,242 of revenue for 2024 on its Form 990-PF.

The IRS record

RUBIN FOUNDATION CHARITABLE TR
Registered name
As the IRS records it, which is how it appears in their own search.
98-6094278
Employer Identification Number
The identifier the IRS uses for this organization.
501(c)(3) — charitable, religious, educational, scientific
Recognized under
The subsection of the code its exemption was granted under.
2022
Recognized in
The year of the IRS ruling.
not reported
Classification
The IRS has never assigned this organization a code.
not reported
Gifts to it
The IRS file carries deductibility code 0, which it documents nowhere.
Trust
Legal form
How the organization is constituted, as recorded at registration.
United Kingdom
Location of record
The address the IRS holds, not necessarily where it operates.
Form 990-PF
Most recent filing
For tax year 2024.

What it reported for 2024

$296,242
Total revenue
Contributions, grants, program service revenue and investment income.
$1,515,409
Total expenses
As reported on the return.
$9,772,964
Total assets, book value
At the end of the year, at what the organization paid for them.
$9,772,964
Total assets, fair market value
What they are worth now. Only a Form 990-PF reports this.
0
People listed
Officers, directors, trustees, key employees and highest-paid employees.
not reported
Largest reported compensation
This organization reported paying nobody it listed.

A private foundation reports its assets twice. Book value is what it paid for them; fair market value is what they are worth now, and it is usually the larger of the two. Rankings on this site use book value, because that is the only measure a Form 990 and a Form 990-EZ also report, which keeps a foundation comparable with the charities beside it.

Similar organizations

Other organizations in the same state and category as Rubin Foundation Charitable TR
OrganizationRevenue
International Olympic Committee$4,410,516,368
Governing Council of the University of Toronto$3,486,918,000
University Health Network$2,819,985,529
The Wellcome Trust$2,242,553,322
The University of Queensland$1,474,882,957
University of Waterloo$1,350,975,460

This organization elsewhere

All organizations: nonprofits.

What this page cannot show

  • Everything here is what the organization told the IRS about itself. The IRS publishes returns as filed and does not audit them first.
  • The figures describe the most recent year on record, which is usually one to two years behind, and not the organization’s current position.
  • Nothing here says whether the organization does its work well, or how it spends what it raises beyond the totals on the form.

Something wrong? Tell us. Full method at methodology.

Sources

Data retrieved

Rubin Foundation Charitable TR: $296.2 thousand revenue (2024)