Skip to content

Iaff Local 4906

Bellevue, NE. EIN 87-4834121. Reported $117,357 of revenue for 2025 on its Form 990-EZ.

The IRS record

Registered name
IAFF LOCAL 4906
As the IRS records it, which is how it appears in their own search.
Employer Identification Number
87-4834121
The identifier the IRS uses for this organization.
Recognized under
501(c)(5) — labor, agricultural or horticultural organization
The subsection of the code its exemption was granted under.
Recognized in
2023
The year of the IRS ruling.
Classification
Employment
NTEE code J40, assigned at registration.
Gifts to it
not reported
The IRS file carries deductibility code 0, which it documents nowhere.
Legal form
Corporation
How the organization is constituted, as recorded at registration.
Location of record
Bellevue, NE
The address the IRS holds, not necessarily where it operates.
Most recent filing
Form 990-EZ
For tax year 2025.

What it reported for 2025

$117,357
Total revenue
Contributions, grants, program service revenue and investment income.
$58,711
Total expenses
As reported on the return.
$467,623
Total assets, book value
At the end of the year, at what the organization paid for them.
0
People listed
Officers, directors, trustees, key employees and highest-paid employees.
not reported
Largest reported compensation
This organization reported paying nobody it listed.

Similar organizations

Other organizations in the same state and category as Iaff Local 4906
OrganizationRevenue
Goodwill Industries Inc$36,199,310
Outlook-Nebraska Inc$27,132,079
Goodwill Industries of Greater Nebraska Inc$21,594,714
Nebraska State Education Association$9,044,163
Goodwill Industries Serving Southeast Nebraska Inc$7,924,381
North Platte Opportunity Corporation$5,553,651

This organization elsewhere

More in Nebraska and under Employment. All organizations: nonprofits.

What this page cannot show

  • Everything here is what the organization told the IRS about itself. The IRS publishes returns as filed and does not audit them first.
  • The figures describe the most recent year on record, which is usually one to two years behind, and not the organization’s current position.
  • Nothing here says whether the organization does its work well, or how it spends what it raises beyond the totals on the form.

Something wrong? Tell us. Full method at methodology.

Sources

Data retrieved

Iaff Local 4906: $117.4 thousand revenue (2025)