Skip to content

Research Solutions Inc

Jonesboro, AR. EIN 87-4511825. Reported $594,764 of revenue for 2024 on its Form 990.

The IRS record

RESEARCH SOLUTIONS INC
Registered name
As the IRS records it, which is how it appears in their own search.
87-4511825
Employer Identification Number
The identifier the IRS uses for this organization.
501(c)(3) — charitable, religious, educational, scientific
Recognized under
The subsection of the code its exemption was granted under.
2022
Recognized in
The year of the IRS ruling.
not reported
Classification
The IRS has never assigned this organization a code.
not reported
Gifts to it
The IRS file carries deductibility code 0, which it documents nowhere.
not reported
Legal form
The IRS file carries organization code 0, which it documents nowhere.
Jonesboro, AR
Location of record
The address the IRS holds, not necessarily where it operates.
Form 990
Most recent filing
For tax year 2024.

What it reported for 2024

$594,764
Total revenue
Contributions, grants, program service revenue and investment income.
$589,336
Total expenses
As reported on the return.
$22,957
Total assets, book value
At the end of the year, at what the organization paid for them.
3
People listed
Officers, directors, trustees, key employees and highest-paid employees.
$50,856
Largest reported compensation
Reported for Lisa R Perry.

Research Solutions Inc reported paying Lisa R Perry, Board President, $50,856 for 2024, listed as a officer. That is reportable compensation from the organization, from related organizations, and other compensation, as the organization reported all three. It is not a verified salary and not take-home pay.

Similar organizations

Other organizations in the same state and category as Research Solutions Inc
OrganizationRevenue
Walmart Inc Associates Health and Welfare Plan$3,737,153,584
Southwest Power Pool Inc$291,717,736
Carroll Electric Cooperative Corporation$285,505,825
First Electric Cooperative Corporation$270,275,280
Delta Dental Plan of Arkansas Inc$234,076,333
Mississippi County Electric Cooperative Inc$184,211,395

This organization elsewhere

More in Arkansas. All organizations: nonprofits.

What this page cannot show

  • Everything here is what the organization told the IRS about itself. The IRS publishes returns as filed and does not audit them first.
  • The figures describe the most recent year on record, which is usually one to two years behind, and not the organization’s current position.
  • Nothing here says whether the organization does its work well, or how it spends what it raises beyond the totals on the form.

Something wrong? Tell us. Full method at methodology.

Sources

Data retrieved