Skip to content

Charles M Debremond Post 28

Roswell, NM. EIN 85-6016572. Reported $60,869 of revenue for 2024 on its Form 990-EZ.

American Factbook Research

The IRS record

CHARLES M DEBREMOND POST 28
Registered name
As the IRS records it, which is how it appears in their own search.
85-6016572
Employer Identification Number
The identifier the IRS uses for this organization.
501(c)(19) — veterans’ organization
Recognised under
The subsection of the code its exemption was granted under.
2021
Recognised in
The year of the IRS ruling.
not reported
Classification
The IRS has never assigned this organization a code.
Contributions are deductible
Gifts to it
Whether the IRS treats a contribution to this organization as deductible.
Corporation
Legal form
How the organization is constituted, as recorded at registration.
Roswell, NM
Location of record
The address the IRS holds, not necessarily where it operates.
Form 990-EZ
Most recent filing
For tax year 2024.

What it reported for 2024

$60,869
Total revenue
Contributions, grants, program service revenue and investment income.
$61,174
Total expenses
As reported on the return.
$264,118
Total assets, book value
At the end of the year, at what the organization paid for them.
0
People listed
Officers, directors, trustees, key employees and highest-paid employees.
not reported
Largest reported compensation
This organization reported paying nobody it listed.

Similar organizations

Other organizations in the same state and category as Charles M Debremond Post 28
OrganizationRevenue
Lea County Electric Cooperative Inc$111,576,586
Central Valley Electric Cooperative Inc$75,043,858
Del Norte Credit Union$73,854,217
Continental Divide Electric Cooperative Inc$71,202,638
Credit Unions IN the State of New Mexico$70,788,124
Southwest C a R E Center$69,077,162

This organization elsewhere

More in New Mexico. All organizations: nonprofits.

What this page cannot show

  • Everything here is what the organization told the IRS about itself. The IRS publishes returns as filed and does not audit them first.
  • The figures describe the most recent year on record, which is usually one to two years behind, and not the organization’s current position.
  • Nothing here says whether the organization does its work well, or how it spends what it raises beyond the totals on the form.

Something wrong? Tell us. Full method at methodology.

Sources

Data retrieved