Skip to content
American Factbook
Menu

Velotech Foundation

Hatfield, PA. EIN 84-3056146. Reported $0 of revenue for 2025 on its Form 990-EZ.

American Factbook Research

The IRS record

VELOTECH FOUNDATION
Registered name
As the IRS records it, which is how it appears in their own search.
84-3056146
Employer Identification Number
The identifier the IRS uses for this organization.
501(c)(3) — charitable, religious, educational, scientific
Recognised under
The subsection of the code its exemption was granted under.
2021
Recognised in
The year of the IRS ruling.
Recreation and Sports
Classification
NTEE code N99, assigned at registration.
not reported
Gifts to it
The IRS file carries deductibility code 0, which it documents nowhere.
Corporation
Legal form
How the organization is constituted, as recorded at registration.
Hatfield, PA
Location of record
The address the IRS holds, not necessarily where it operates.
Form 990-EZ
Most recent filing
For tax year 2025.

What it reported for 2025

$0
Total revenue
Contributions, grants, program service revenue and investment income.
$16,932
Total expenses
As reported on the return.
$22,784
Total assets, book value
At the end of the year, at what the organization paid for them.
0
People listed
Officers, directors, trustees, key employees and highest-paid employees.
not reported
Largest reported compensation
This organization reported paying nobody it listed.

Similar organizations

Other organizations in the same state and category as Velotech Foundation
OrganizationRevenue
Little League Baseball Inc$42,168,455
Eastern National$32,154,337
Lake Naomi Club$17,910,577
Cobbs Creek Restoration and Community Foundation$15,993,695
Philadelphia Soccer 2026$12,630,014
National Lacrosse League Inc$12,082,421

This organization elsewhere

More in Pennsylvania and under Recreation and Sports. All organizations: nonprofits.

What this page cannot show

  • Everything here is what the organization told the IRS about itself. The IRS publishes returns as filed and does not audit them first.
  • The figures describe the most recent year on record, which is usually one to two years behind, and not the organization’s current position.
  • Nothing here says whether the organization does its work well, or how it spends what it raises beyond the totals on the form.

Something wrong? Tell us. Full method at methodology.

Sources

Data retrieved