Skip to content

Premium Cigar Coalition

Drums, PA. EIN 84-1873868. Reported $242,787 of revenue for 2024 on its Form 990.

The IRS record

Registered name
PREMIUM CIGAR COALITION
As the IRS records it, which is how it appears in their own search.
Employer Identification Number
84-1873868
The identifier the IRS uses for this organization.
Recognized under
501(c)(4) — civic league or social welfare organization
The subsection of the code its exemption was granted under.
Recognized in
2023
The year of the IRS ruling.
Classification
Education
NTEE code B018, assigned at registration.
Gifts to it
not reported
The IRS file carries deductibility code 0, which it documents nowhere.
Legal form
Corporation
How the organization is constituted, as recorded at registration.
Location of record
Drums, PA
The address the IRS holds, not necessarily where it operates.
Most recent filing
Form 990
For tax year 2024.

What it reported for 2024

$242,787
Total revenue
Contributions, grants, program service revenue and investment income.
$246,381
Total expenses
As reported on the return.
$0
Total assets, book value
At the end of the year, at what the organization paid for them.
0
People listed
Officers, directors, trustees, key employees and highest-paid employees.
not reported
Largest reported compensation
This organization reported paying nobody it listed.

Similar organizations

Other organizations in the same state and category as Premium Cigar Coalition
OrganizationRevenue
Trustees of the University of Pennsylvania$11,670,540,000
University of Pittsburgh$3,139,570,956
Temple University-of the Commonwealth System of Higher Educ$1,787,499,000
Thomas Jefferson University$1,613,249,283
Drexel University$1,465,915,989
Milton Hershey School & School Trust$1,262,623,043

This organization elsewhere

More in Pennsylvania and under Education. All organizations: nonprofits.

What this page cannot show

  • Everything here is what the organization told the IRS about itself. The IRS publishes returns as filed and does not audit them first.
  • The figures describe the most recent year on record, which is usually one to two years behind, and not the organization’s current position.
  • Nothing here says whether the organization does its work well, or how it spends what it raises beyond the totals on the form.

Something wrong? Tell us. Full method at methodology.

Sources

Data retrieved