Skip to content

Oklahoma Retired Educators Assn

Oklahoma City, OK. EIN 73-1331032. Reported $553,271 of revenue for 2024 on its Form 990.

The IRS record

Registered name
OKLAHOMA RETIRED EDUCATORS ASSN
As the IRS records it, which is how it appears in their own search.
Employer Identification Number
73-1331032
The identifier the IRS uses for this organization.
Recognized under
501(c)(4) — civic league or social welfare organization
The subsection of the code its exemption was granted under.
Recognized in
1990
The year of the IRS ruling.
Classification
not reported
The IRS has never assigned this organization a code.
Gifts to it
not reported
The IRS file carries deductibility code 0, which it documents nowhere.
Legal form
Association
How the organization is constituted, as recorded at registration.
Location of record
Oklahoma City, OK
The address the IRS holds, not necessarily where it operates.
Most recent filing
Form 990
For tax year 2024.

What it reported for 2024

$553.3 thousand
Total revenue
$553,271
Contributions, grants, program service revenue and investment income.
$597.5 thousand
Total expenses
$597,537
As reported on the return.
$1.4 million
Total assets, book value
$1,351,116
At the end of the year, at what the organization paid for them.
19
People listed
Officers, directors, trustees, key employees and highest-paid employees.
$94.4 thousand
Largest reported compensation
$94,374
Reported for Sabra Tucker.

Oklahoma Retired Educators Assn reported paying Sabra Tucker, Executive Di, $94,374 for 2024, listed as a officer. That is reportable compensation from the organization, from related organizations, and other compensation, as the organization reported all three. It is not a verified salary and not take-home pay.

Similar organizations

Other organizations in the same state and category as Oklahoma Retired Educators Assn
OrganizationRevenue
Delta Dental Plan of Oklahoma$296,142,972
Mercy Hospital Ada Inc$154,329,630
United Brotherhood of Carpenters & Joiners of America$124,285,512
Tri-County Electric Cooperative Inc$104,946,835
Verdigris Valley Electric Cooperative Incorporated$97,372,153
Central Rural Electric Cooperative$88,491,132

This organization elsewhere

More in Oklahoma. All organizations: nonprofits.

What this page cannot show

  • Everything here is what the organization told the IRS about itself. The IRS publishes returns as filed and does not audit them first.
  • The figures describe the most recent year on record, which is usually one to two years behind, and not the organization’s current position.
  • Nothing here says whether the organization does its work well, or how it spends what it raises beyond the totals on the form.

Something wrong? Tell us. Full method at methodology.

Sources

Data retrieved

Oklahoma Retired Educators Assn: $553.3 thousand revenue (2024)