Skip to content

R E Lee Wilson SR TR

Jonesboro, AR. EIN 71-6172255. Reported $164,355 of revenue for 2024 on its Form 990.

American Factbook Research

The IRS record

R E LEE WILSON SR TR
Registered name
As the IRS records it, which is how it appears in their own search.
71-6172255
Employer Identification Number
The identifier the IRS uses for this organization.
IRC 4947(a)(1) — non-exempt charitable trust treated as a public charity
Recognised under
The subsection of the code its exemption was granted under.
0
Recognised in
The year of the IRS ruling.
not reported
Classification
The IRS has never assigned this organization a code.
not reported
Gifts to it
The IRS file carries deductibility code 0, which it documents nowhere.
not reported
Legal form
The IRS file carries organization code 0, which it documents nowhere.
Jonesboro, AR
Location of record
The address the IRS holds, not necessarily where it operates.
Form 990
Most recent filing
For tax year 2024.

What it reported for 2024

$164,355
Total revenue
Contributions, grants, program service revenue and investment income.
$213,346
Total expenses
As reported on the return.
$2,608,183
Total assets, book value
At the end of the year, at what the organization paid for them.
2
People listed
Officers, directors, trustees, key employees and highest-paid employees.
$31,513
Largest reported compensation
Reported for REGIONS BANK TRUST DEPARTMENT.

R E Lee Wilson SR TR reported paying REGIONS BANK TRUST DEPARTMENT, CO-TRUSTEE, $31,513 for 2024, listed as a institutional trustee. That is reportable compensation from the organization, from related organizations, and other compensation, as the organization reported all three. It is not a verified salary and not take-home pay. The organization entered this name in the business-name field, so it is an organization rather than an individual.

Similar organizations

Other organizations in the same state and category as R E Lee Wilson SR TR
OrganizationRevenue
Walmart Inc Associates Health and Welfare Plan$3,737,153,584
Southwest Power Pool Inc$291,717,736
Carroll Electric Cooperative Corporation$285,505,825
First Electric Cooperative Corporation$270,275,280
Delta Dental Plan of Arkansas Inc$234,076,333
Mississippi County Electric Cooperative Inc$184,211,395

This organization elsewhere

More in Arkansas. All organizations: nonprofits.

What this page cannot show

  • Everything here is what the organization told the IRS about itself. The IRS publishes returns as filed and does not audit them first.
  • The figures describe the most recent year on record, which is usually one to two years behind, and not the organization’s current position.
  • Nothing here says whether the organization does its work well, or how it spends what it raises beyond the totals on the form.

Something wrong? Tell us. Full method at methodology.

Sources

Data retrieved