Skip to content
American Factbook
Menu

Seashore United Methodist Assembly

Biloxi, MS. EIN 64-0920498. Reported $436,739 of revenue for 2025 on its Form 990.

American Factbook Research

The IRS record

SEASHORE UNITED METHODIST ASSEMBLY
Registered name
As the IRS records it, which is how it appears in their own search.
64-0920498
Employer Identification Number
The identifier the IRS uses for this organization.
501(c)(3) — charitable, religious, educational, scientific
Recognised under
The subsection of the code its exemption was granted under.
1974
Recognised in
The year of the IRS ruling.
not reported
Classification
The IRS has never assigned this organization a code.
not reported
Gifts to it
The IRS file carries deductibility code 0, which it documents nowhere.
Association
Legal form
How the organization is constituted, as recorded at registration.
Biloxi, MS
Location of record
The address the IRS holds, not necessarily where it operates.
Form 990
Most recent filing
For tax year 2025.

What it reported for 2025

$436,739
Total revenue
Contributions, grants, program service revenue and investment income.
$593,557
Total expenses
As reported on the return.
$543,689
Total assets, book value
At the end of the year, at what the organization paid for them.
12
People listed
Officers, directors, trustees, key employees and highest-paid employees.
$16,875
Largest reported compensation
Reported for RONALD HUGHES.

Seashore United Methodist Assembly reported paying RONALD HUGHES, EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, $16,875 for 2025, listed as a officer. That is reportable compensation from the organization, from related organizations, and other compensation, as the organization reported all three. It is not a verified salary and not take-home pay.

Similar organizations

Other organizations in the same state and category as Seashore United Methodist Assembly
OrganizationRevenue
Cooperative Energy a Mississippi Electric Cooperative$1,021,873,475
Coast Electric Power Assn$254,891,831
Southern Pine Electric Cooperative$239,478,420
Singing River Electric Cooperative$203,407,490
Pearl River Valley Electric Power Association$160,999,727
4-County Electric Power Association$160,473,919

This organization elsewhere

More in Mississippi. All organizations: nonprofits.

What this page cannot show

  • Everything here is what the organization told the IRS about itself. The IRS publishes returns as filed and does not audit them first.
  • The figures describe the most recent year on record, which is usually one to two years behind, and not the organization’s current position.
  • Nothing here says whether the organization does its work well, or how it spends what it raises beyond the totals on the form.

Something wrong? Tell us. Full method at methodology.

Sources

Data retrieved