Skip to content
American Factbook
Menu

Ralph E Madden Trust B Uw

Knoxville, TN. EIN 62-6034262. Reported $46,375 of revenue for 2023 on its Form 990.

American Factbook Research

The IRS record

RALPH E MADDEN TRUST B UW
Registered name
As the IRS records it, which is how it appears in their own search.
62-6034262
Employer Identification Number
The identifier the IRS uses for this organization.
IRC 4947(a)(1) — non-exempt charitable trust treated as a public charity
Recognised under
The subsection of the code its exemption was granted under.
0
Recognised in
The year of the IRS ruling.
not reported
Classification
The IRS has never assigned this organization a code.
not reported
Gifts to it
The IRS file carries deductibility code 0, which it documents nowhere.
not reported
Legal form
The IRS file carries organization code 0, which it documents nowhere.
Knoxville, TN
Location of record
The address the IRS holds, not necessarily where it operates.
Form 990
Most recent filing
For tax year 2023.

What it reported for 2023

$46,375
Total revenue
Contributions, grants, program service revenue and investment income.
$129,255
Total expenses
As reported on the return.
$1,556,780
Total assets, book value
At the end of the year, at what the organization paid for them.
1
People listed
Officers, directors, trustees, key employees and highest-paid employees.
$19,260
Largest reported compensation
Reported for FIRST HORIZON BANK.

Ralph E Madden Trust B Uw reported paying FIRST HORIZON BANK, TRUSTEE, $19,260 for 2023, listed as a institutional trustee. That is reportable compensation from the organization, from related organizations, and other compensation, as the organization reported all three. It is not a verified salary and not take-home pay. The organization entered this name in the business-name field, so it is an organization rather than an individual.

Similar organizations

Other organizations in the same state and category as Ralph E Madden Trust B Uw
OrganizationRevenue
Middle Tennessee Electric Membershi P Corporation$991,192,614
Eastman Credit Union$535,980,677
Cumberland Electric Membership Corp$404,680,278
Volunteer Energy Cooperative$314,777,815
Knoxville Tva Employees Credit Unio$296,934,710
Lipscomb University$272,059,219

This organization elsewhere

More in Tennessee. All organizations: nonprofits.

What this page cannot show

  • Everything here is what the organization told the IRS about itself. The IRS publishes returns as filed and does not audit them first.
  • The figures describe the most recent year on record, which is usually one to two years behind, and not the organization’s current position.
  • Nothing here says whether the organization does its work well, or how it spends what it raises beyond the totals on the form.

Something wrong? Tell us. Full method at methodology.

Sources

Data retrieved