Skip to content

B P O Elks 2152

Huntingdon, TN. EIN 62-0634053. Reported $66,019 of revenue for 2024 on its Form 990-EZ.

The IRS record

Registered name
B P O ELKS 2152
As the IRS records it, which is how it appears in their own search.
Employer Identification Number
62-0634053
The identifier the IRS uses for this organization.
Recognized under
501(c)(8) — fraternal beneficiary society
The subsection of the code its exemption was granted under.
Recognized in
1951
The year of the IRS ruling.
Classification
not reported
The IRS has never assigned this organization a code.
Gifts to it
Contributions are deductible
Whether the IRS treats a contribution to this organization as deductible.
Legal form
Association
How the organization is constituted, as recorded at registration.
Location of record
Huntingdon, TN
The address the IRS holds, not necessarily where it operates.
Most recent filing
Form 990-EZ
For tax year 2024.

What it reported for 2024

$66,019
Total revenue
Contributions, grants, program service revenue and investment income.
$88,502
Total expenses
As reported on the return.
$98,309
Total assets, book value
At the end of the year, at what the organization paid for them.
0
People listed
Officers, directors, trustees, key employees and highest-paid employees.
not reported
Largest reported compensation
This organization reported paying nobody it listed.

Similar organizations

Other organizations in the same state and category as B P O Elks 2152
OrganizationRevenue
Middle Tennessee Electric Membershi P Corporation$991,192,614
Eastman Credit Union$535,980,677
Cumberland Electric Membership Corp$404,680,278
Volunteer Energy Cooperative$314,777,815
Knoxville Tva Employees Credit Unio$296,934,710
Lipscomb University$272,059,219

This organization elsewhere

More in Tennessee. All organizations: nonprofits.

What this page cannot show

  • Everything here is what the organization told the IRS about itself. The IRS publishes returns as filed and does not audit them first.
  • The figures describe the most recent year on record, which is usually one to two years behind, and not the organization’s current position.
  • Nothing here says whether the organization does its work well, or how it spends what it raises beyond the totals on the form.

Something wrong? Tell us. Full method at methodology.

Sources

Data retrieved

B P O Elks 2152: $66.0 thousand revenue (2024)