Skip to content

Trinity Episcopal School Endowment Trust Ii

New Orleans, LA. EIN 58-1752179. Reported $302,407 of revenue for 2024 on its Form 990.

The IRS record

Registered name
TRINITY EPISCOPAL SCHOOL ENDOWMENT TRUST II
As the IRS records it, which is how it appears in their own search.
Employer Identification Number
58-1752179
The identifier the IRS uses for this organization.
Recognized under
501(c)(3) — charitable, religious, educational, scientific
The subsection of the code its exemption was granted under.
Recognized in
1988
The year of the IRS ruling.
Classification
not reported
The IRS has never assigned this organization a code.
Gifts to it
Contributions are deductible
Whether the IRS treats a contribution to this organization as deductible.
Legal form
Trust
How the organization is constituted, as recorded at registration.
Location of record
New Orleans, LA
The address the IRS holds, not necessarily where it operates.
Most recent filing
Form 990
For tax year 2024.

What it reported for 2024

$302.4 thousand
Total revenue
$302,407
Contributions, grants, program service revenue and investment income.
$190.1 thousand
Total expenses
$190,110
As reported on the return.
$7.0 million
Total assets, book value
$6,956,327
At the end of the year, at what the organization paid for them.
0
People listed
Officers, directors, trustees, key employees and highest-paid employees.
not reported
Largest reported compensation
This organization reported paying nobody it listed.

Similar organizations

Other organizations in the same state and category as Trinity Episcopal School Endowment Trust Ii
OrganizationRevenue
Southwest Louisiana Electric$320,484,167
Dixie Electric Membership Corporation$274,490,843
Louisiana Insurance Guaranty Association$222,880,537
Beauregard Electric Cooperative Inc$162,960,883
The Alta and John Franks Foundation$150,104,700
Washington-ST Tammany Electric Cooperative Inc 1570$119,441,613

This organization elsewhere

More in Louisiana. All organizations: nonprofits.

What this page cannot show

  • Everything here is what the organization told the IRS about itself. The IRS publishes returns as filed and does not audit them first.
  • The figures describe the most recent year on record, which is usually one to two years behind, and not the organization’s current position.
  • Nothing here says whether the organization does its work well, or how it spends what it raises beyond the totals on the form.

Something wrong? Tell us. Full method at methodology.

Sources

Data retrieved