Skip to content

Electra Golf Association Inc

Electra, TX. EIN 41-2268432. Reported $196,252 of revenue for 2025 on its Form 990.

The IRS record

Registered name
ELECTRA GOLF ASSOCIATION INC
As the IRS records it, which is how it appears in their own search.
Employer Identification Number
41-2268432
The identifier the IRS uses for this organization.
Recognized under
501(c)(4) — civic league or social welfare organization
The subsection of the code its exemption was granted under.
Recognized in
2008
The year of the IRS ruling.
Classification
Community Improvement and Capacity Building
NTEE code S80, assigned at registration.
Gifts to it
not reported
The IRS file carries deductibility code 0, which it documents nowhere.
Legal form
Corporation
How the organization is constituted, as recorded at registration.
Location of record
Electra, TX
The address the IRS holds, not necessarily where it operates.
Most recent filing
Form 990
For tax year 2025.

What it reported for 2025

$196,252
Total revenue
Contributions, grants, program service revenue and investment income.
$177,176
Total expenses
As reported on the return.
$171,936
Total assets, book value
At the end of the year, at what the organization paid for them.
0
People listed
Officers, directors, trustees, key employees and highest-paid employees.
not reported
Largest reported compensation
This organization reported paying nobody it listed.

Similar organizations

Other organizations in the same state and category as Electra Golf Association Inc
OrganizationRevenue
Arrow Child & Family Ministries$126,912,367
Avance Inc$65,765,240
Avocados from Mexico$63,018,463
Manned Space Flight Education Foundation Incorporated$61,190,428
Operation Homefront Inc$55,582,313
Circuit Events Local Organizing Committee$54,145,048

This organization elsewhere

More in Texas and under Community Improvement and Capacity Building. All organizations: nonprofits.

What this page cannot show

  • Everything here is what the organization told the IRS about itself. The IRS publishes returns as filed and does not audit them first.
  • The figures describe the most recent year on record, which is usually one to two years behind, and not the organization’s current position.
  • Nothing here says whether the organization does its work well, or how it spends what it raises beyond the totals on the form.

Something wrong? Tell us. Full method at methodology.

Sources

Data retrieved