Skip to content

Trinity Co-Op Nursery School

Kenosha, WI. EIN 39-1301327. Reported $219,096 of revenue for 2024 on its Form 990.

The IRS record

Registered name
TRINITY CO-OP NURSERY SCHOOL
As the IRS records it, which is how it appears in their own search.
Employer Identification Number
39-1301327
The identifier the IRS uses for this organization.
Recognized under
501(c)(3) — charitable, religious, educational, scientific
The subsection of the code its exemption was granted under.
Recognized in
1978
The year of the IRS ruling.
Classification
not reported
The IRS has never assigned this organization a code.
Gifts to it
Contributions are deductible
Whether the IRS treats a contribution to this organization as deductible.
Legal form
Association
How the organization is constituted, as recorded at registration.
Location of record
Kenosha, WI
The address the IRS holds, not necessarily where it operates.
Most recent filing
Form 990
For tax year 2024.

What it reported for 2024

$219,096
Total revenue
Contributions, grants, program service revenue and investment income.
$231,317
Total expenses
As reported on the return.
$82,379
Total assets, book value
At the end of the year, at what the organization paid for them.
0
People listed
Officers, directors, trustees, key employees and highest-paid employees.
not reported
Largest reported compensation
This organization reported paying nobody it listed.

Similar organizations

Other organizations in the same state and category as Trinity Co-Op Nursery School
OrganizationRevenue
Aurora Health Care Inc$7,412,902,082
Security Health Plan of Wisconsin Inc$1,502,964,953
Delta Dental of Wisconsin Inc$984,013,458
Dairyland Power Cooperative$485,754,764
Quartz Health Plan Corporation$477,344,539
Wisconsin Counties Association Group Health TR$331,445,430

This organization elsewhere

More in Wisconsin. All organizations: nonprofits.

What this page cannot show

  • Everything here is what the organization told the IRS about itself. The IRS publishes returns as filed and does not audit them first.
  • The figures describe the most recent year on record, which is usually one to two years behind, and not the organization’s current position.
  • Nothing here says whether the organization does its work well, or how it spends what it raises beyond the totals on the form.

Something wrong? Tell us. Full method at methodology.

Sources

Data retrieved