Skip to content

Dean Bishop Trust

Champaign, IL. EIN 37-6179669. Reported $15,253 of revenue for 2025 on its Form 990-EZ.

American Factbook Research

The IRS record

DEAN BISHOP TRUST
Registered name
As the IRS records it, which is how it appears in their own search.
37-6179669
Employer Identification Number
The identifier the IRS uses for this organization.
IRC 4947(a)(1) — non-exempt charitable trust treated as a public charity
Recognised under
The subsection of the code its exemption was granted under.
0
Recognised in
The year of the IRS ruling.
not reported
Classification
The IRS has never assigned this organization a code.
not reported
Gifts to it
The IRS file carries deductibility code 0, which it documents nowhere.
Association
Legal form
How the organization is constituted, as recorded at registration.
Champaign, IL
Location of record
The address the IRS holds, not necessarily where it operates.
Form 990-EZ
Most recent filing
For tax year 2025.

What it reported for 2025

$15,253
Total revenue
Contributions, grants, program service revenue and investment income.
$14,035
Total expenses
As reported on the return.
$277,086
Total assets, book value
At the end of the year, at what the organization paid for them.
1
People listed
Officers, directors, trustees, key employees and highest-paid employees.
$4,126
Largest reported compensation
Reported for Busey Bank.

Dean Bishop Trust reported paying Busey Bank, TRUSTEE, $4,126 for 2025. That is reportable compensation from the organization, from related organizations, and other compensation, as the organization reported all three. It is not a verified salary and not take-home pay. The organization entered this name in the business-name field, so it is an organization rather than an individual.

Similar organizations

Other organizations in the same state and category as Dean Bishop Trust
OrganizationRevenue
Central States Southeast & Southwest Areas Health & Welfare F$5,468,051,502
Modern Woodmen of America$1,898,474,161
Memorial Health System$1,750,812,430
Unite Here Health$1,506,877,046
Line Construction Benefit Fund$1,386,911,518
The Johnson & Johnson Voluntary Employee Benefit Trust$1,203,786,930

This organization elsewhere

More in Illinois. All organizations: nonprofits.

What this page cannot show

  • Everything here is what the organization told the IRS about itself. The IRS publishes returns as filed and does not audit them first.
  • The figures describe the most recent year on record, which is usually one to two years behind, and not the organization’s current position.
  • Nothing here says whether the organization does its work well, or how it spends what it raises beyond the totals on the form.

Something wrong? Tell us. Full method at methodology.

Sources

Data retrieved