Skip to content

W C J D a Foundation

Grafton, ND. EIN 36-3718311. Reported $128,807 of revenue for 2023 on its Form 990-EZ.

The IRS record

Registered name
W C J D A FOUNDATION
As the IRS records it, which is how it appears in their own search.
Employer Identification Number
36-3718311
The identifier the IRS uses for this organization.
Recognized under
501(c)(3) — charitable, religious, educational, scientific
The subsection of the code its exemption was granted under.
Recognized in
1990
The year of the IRS ruling.
Classification
not reported
The IRS has never assigned this organization a code.
Gifts to it
Contributions are deductible
Whether the IRS treats a contribution to this organization as deductible.
Legal form
Association
How the organization is constituted, as recorded at registration.
Location of record
Grafton, ND
The address the IRS holds, not necessarily where it operates.
Most recent filing
Form 990-EZ
For tax year 2023.

What it reported for 2023

$128,807
Total revenue
Contributions, grants, program service revenue and investment income.
$149,030
Total expenses
As reported on the return.
$65,791
Total assets, book value
At the end of the year, at what the organization paid for them.
0
People listed
Officers, directors, trustees, key employees and highest-paid employees.
not reported
Largest reported compensation
This organization reported paying nobody it listed.

Similar organizations

Other organizations in the same state and category as W C J D a Foundation
OrganizationRevenue
Mountrail-Williams Electric Cooperative Inc$490,840,345
Minnkota Power Cooperative Inc$486,986,596
McKenzie Electric Cooperative Inc$478,726,576
Central Power Electric Coop Inc$204,731,346
Cass County Electric Cooperative Inc$162,375,206
Nodak Electric Cooperative Inc$147,271,424

This organization elsewhere

More in North Dakota. All organizations: nonprofits.

What this page cannot show

  • Everything here is what the organization told the IRS about itself. The IRS publishes returns as filed and does not audit them first.
  • The figures describe the most recent year on record, which is usually one to two years behind, and not the organization’s current position.
  • Nothing here says whether the organization does its work well, or how it spends what it raises beyond the totals on the form.

Something wrong? Tell us. Full method at methodology.

Sources

Data retrieved