Skip to content

Pi Kappa Alpha Fraternity

Corvallis, OR. EIN 35-2550620. Reported $199,735 of revenue for 2023 on its Form 990-EZ.

The IRS record

Registered name
PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITY
As the IRS records it, which is how it appears in their own search.
Employer Identification Number
35-2550620
The identifier the IRS uses for this organization.
Recognized under
501(c)(7) — social or recreational club
The subsection of the code its exemption was granted under.
Recognized in
1941
The year of the IRS ruling.
Classification
not reported
The IRS has never assigned this organization a code.
Gifts to it
Contributions are not deductible
Whether the IRS treats a contribution to this organization as deductible.
Legal form
Association
How the organization is constituted, as recorded at registration.
Location of record
Corvallis, OR
The address the IRS holds, not necessarily where it operates.
Most recent filing
Form 990-EZ
For tax year 2023.

What it reported for 2023

$199,735
Total revenue
Contributions, grants, program service revenue and investment income.
$208,559
Total expenses
As reported on the return.
$22,126
Total assets, book value
At the end of the year, at what the organization paid for them.
0
People listed
Officers, directors, trustees, key employees and highest-paid employees.
not reported
Largest reported compensation
This organization reported paying nobody it listed.

Similar organizations

Other organizations in the same state and category as Pi Kappa Alpha Fraternity
OrganizationRevenue
Providence Health Plan$2,620,445,794
Oregon Dental Service$664,758,746
Intercommunity Health Network$576,734,442
Umatilla Electric Cooperative Association$574,180,875
Onpoint Community Credit Union$556,221,103
Pacific Northwest Generating Cooperative$283,888,141

This organization elsewhere

More in Oregon. All organizations: nonprofits.

What this page cannot show

  • Everything here is what the organization told the IRS about itself. The IRS publishes returns as filed and does not audit them first.
  • The figures describe the most recent year on record, which is usually one to two years behind, and not the organization’s current position.
  • Nothing here says whether the organization does its work well, or how it spends what it raises beyond the totals on the form.

Something wrong? Tell us. Full method at methodology.

Sources

Data retrieved