Skip to content

Alpha Gamma Delta Fraternity

Rowlett, TX. EIN 31-1331180. Reported $62,312 of revenue for 2023 on its Form 990-EZ.

The IRS record

Registered name
ALPHA GAMMA DELTA FRATERNITY
As the IRS records it, which is how it appears in their own search.
Employer Identification Number
31-1331180
The identifier the IRS uses for this organization.
Recognized under
501(c)(7) — social or recreational club
The subsection of the code its exemption was granted under.
Recognized in
0
The year of the IRS ruling.
Classification
not reported
The IRS has never assigned this organization a code.
Gifts to it
not reported
The IRS file carries deductibility code 0, which it documents nowhere.
Legal form
Corporation
How the organization is constituted, as recorded at registration.
Location of record
Rowlett, TX
The address the IRS holds, not necessarily where it operates.
Most recent filing
Form 990-EZ
For tax year 2023.

What it reported for 2023

$62.3 thousand
Total revenue
$62,312
Contributions, grants, program service revenue and investment income.
$75.4 thousand
Total expenses
$75,398
As reported on the return.
$47.8 thousand
Total assets, book value
$47,788
At the end of the year, at what the organization paid for them.
0
People listed
Officers, directors, trustees, key employees and highest-paid employees.
not reported
Largest reported compensation
This organization reported paying nobody it listed.

Similar organizations

Other organizations in the same state and category as Alpha Gamma Delta Fraternity
OrganizationRevenue
Methodist Hospital Group$4,404,411,075
Scott and White Health Plan$2,198,117,315
AT&T Veba Trust$2,072,945,177
Texas Mutual Insurance Company$1,532,187,813
Parkland Community Health Plan Inc$952,677,319
Pedernales Electric Cooperative Inc$927,894,452

This organization elsewhere

More in Texas. All organizations: nonprofits.

What this page cannot show

  • Everything here is what the organization told the IRS about itself. The IRS publishes returns as filed and does not audit them first.
  • The figures describe the most recent year on record, which is usually one to two years behind, and not the organization’s current position.
  • Nothing here says whether the organization does its work well, or how it spends what it raises beyond the totals on the form.

Something wrong? Tell us. Full method at methodology.

Sources

Data retrieved