Skip to content

Duquesne Light Veba TR

Pittsburgh, PA. EIN 26-6639634. Reported $400 of revenue for 2024 on its Form 990-EZ.

The IRS record

Registered name
DUQUESNE LIGHT VEBA TR
As the IRS records it, which is how it appears in their own search.
Employer Identification Number
26-6639634
The identifier the IRS uses for this organization.
Recognized under
501(c)(9) — voluntary employees’ beneficiary association
The subsection of the code its exemption was granted under.
Recognized in
2009
The year of the IRS ruling.
Classification
Employment
NTEE code J99, assigned at registration.
Gifts to it
Contributions are not deductible
Whether the IRS treats a contribution to this organization as deductible.
Legal form
Trust
How the organization is constituted, as recorded at registration.
Location of record
Pittsburgh, PA
The address the IRS holds, not necessarily where it operates.
Most recent filing
Form 990-EZ
For tax year 2024.

What it reported for 2024

$400
Total revenue
Contributions, grants, program service revenue and investment income.
not reported
Total expenses
As reported on the return.
$8,212
Total assets, book value
At the end of the year, at what the organization paid for them.
0
People listed
Officers, directors, trustees, key employees and highest-paid employees.
not reported
Largest reported compensation
This organization reported paying nobody it listed.

Similar organizations

Other organizations in the same state and category as Duquesne Light Veba TR
OrganizationRevenue
Dtcare$127,358,201
Uniquesource Products & Services$98,654,681
Goodwill Keystone Area$97,096,239
Goodwill of Southwestern Pennsylvania$86,731,401
Philadelphia Works Inc$77,095,830
Cambria County Association for the Blind & Handicapped Inc$49,625,490

This organization elsewhere

More in Pennsylvania and under Employment. All organizations: nonprofits.

What this page cannot show

  • Everything here is what the organization told the IRS about itself. The IRS publishes returns as filed and does not audit them first.
  • The figures describe the most recent year on record, which is usually one to two years behind, and not the organization’s current position.
  • Nothing here says whether the organization does its work well, or how it spends what it raises beyond the totals on the form.

Something wrong? Tell us. Full method at methodology.

Sources

Data retrieved