Skip to content

Pitney Bowes Long Term Disability Plan

Shelton, CT. EIN 23-7383970. Reported $1,305,917 of revenue for 2024 on its Form 990.

The IRS record

PITNEY BOWES LONG TERM DISABILITY PLAN
Registered name
As the IRS records it, which is how it appears in their own search.
23-7383970
Employer Identification Number
The identifier the IRS uses for this organization.
501(c)(9) — voluntary employees’ beneficiary association
Recognized under
The subsection of the code its exemption was granted under.
1974
Recognized in
The year of the IRS ruling.
not reported
Classification
The IRS has never assigned this organization a code.
not reported
Gifts to it
The IRS file carries deductibility code 0, which it documents nowhere.
not reported
Legal form
The IRS file carries organization code 0, which it documents nowhere.
Shelton, CT
Location of record
The address the IRS holds, not necessarily where it operates.
Form 990
Most recent filing
For tax year 2024.

What it reported for 2024

$1,305,917
Total revenue
Contributions, grants, program service revenue and investment income.
$1,737,767
Total expenses
As reported on the return.
$200,962
Total assets, book value
At the end of the year, at what the organization paid for them.
2
People listed
Officers, directors, trustees, key employees and highest-paid employees.
$8,629
Largest reported compensation
Reported for The Northern Trust Company.

Pitney Bowes Long Term Disability Plan reported paying The Northern Trust Company, Trustee, $8,629 for 2024, listed as a institutional trustee. That is reportable compensation from the organization, from related organizations, and other compensation, as the organization reported all three. It is not a verified salary and not take-home pay. The organization entered this name in the business-name field, so it is an organization rather than an individual.

Similar organizations

Other organizations in the same state and category as Pitney Bowes Long Term Disability Plan
OrganizationRevenue
General Electric Company Insurance Plan Trust Co V a Diamante$913,945,910
Northeast Medical Group Inc$724,565,068
Nuvance Health Medical Practice CT Inc$456,596,999
Trinity Health of New England Provider Network Organization Inc$273,364,186
Ufcw and Participating Employers New England Health Fund$151,860,719
Tri State Joint Fund$142,988,717

This organization elsewhere

More in Connecticut. All organizations: nonprofits.

What this page cannot show

  • Everything here is what the organization told the IRS about itself. The IRS publishes returns as filed and does not audit them first.
  • The figures describe the most recent year on record, which is usually one to two years behind, and not the organization’s current position.
  • Nothing here says whether the organization does its work well, or how it spends what it raises beyond the totals on the form.

Something wrong? Tell us. Full method at methodology.

Sources

Data retrieved