Skip to content

Pi Kappa Alpha Fraternity

Madison, WI. EIN 20-0844569. Reported $261,509 of revenue for 2024 on its Form 990.

American Factbook Research

The IRS record

PI KAPPA ALPHA FRATERNITY
Registered name
As the IRS records it, which is how it appears in their own search.
20-0844569
Employer Identification Number
The identifier the IRS uses for this organization.
501(c)(7) — social or recreational club
Recognized under
The subsection of the code its exemption was granted under.
1941
Recognized in
The year of the IRS ruling.
not reported
Classification
The IRS has never assigned this organization a code.
Contributions are not deductible
Gifts to it
Whether the IRS treats a contribution to this organization as deductible.
Association
Legal form
How the organization is constituted, as recorded at registration.
Madison, WI
Location of record
The address the IRS holds, not necessarily where it operates.
Form 990
Most recent filing
For tax year 2024.

What it reported for 2024

$261,509
Total revenue
Contributions, grants, program service revenue and investment income.
$255,117
Total expenses
As reported on the return.
$16,894
Total assets, book value
At the end of the year, at what the organization paid for them.
0
People listed
Officers, directors, trustees, key employees and highest-paid employees.
not reported
Largest reported compensation
This organization reported paying nobody it listed.

Similar organizations

Other organizations in the same state and category as Pi Kappa Alpha Fraternity
OrganizationRevenue
Aurora Health Care Inc$7,412,902,082
Security Health Plan of Wisconsin Inc$1,502,964,953
Delta Dental of Wisconsin Inc$984,013,458
Dairyland Power Cooperative$485,754,764
Quartz Health Plan Corporation$477,344,539
Wisconsin Counties Association Group Health TR$331,445,430

This organization elsewhere

More in Wisconsin. All organizations: nonprofits.

What this page cannot show

  • Everything here is what the organization told the IRS about itself. The IRS publishes returns as filed and does not audit them first.
  • The figures describe the most recent year on record, which is usually one to two years behind, and not the organization’s current position.
  • Nothing here says whether the organization does its work well, or how it spends what it raises beyond the totals on the form.

Something wrong? Tell us. Full method at methodology.

Sources

Data retrieved