Skip to content

Skaneateles Central School

Buffalo, NY. EIN 16-6076528. Reported $176,776 of revenue for 2025 on its Form 990-PF.

The IRS record

Registered name
SKANEATELES CENTRAL SCHOOL
As the IRS records it, which is how it appears in their own search.
Employer Identification Number
16-6076528
The identifier the IRS uses for this organization.
Recognized under
501(c)(3) — charitable, religious, educational, scientific
The subsection of the code its exemption was granted under.
Recognized in
1967
The year of the IRS ruling.
Classification
not reported
The IRS has never assigned this organization a code.
Gifts to it
Contributions are deductible
Whether the IRS treats a contribution to this organization as deductible.
Legal form
Corporation
How the organization is constituted, as recorded at registration.
Location of record
Buffalo, NY
The address the IRS holds, not necessarily where it operates.
Most recent filing
Form 990-PF
For tax year 2025.

What it reported for 2025

$176,776
Total revenue
Contributions, grants, program service revenue and investment income.
$78,787
Total expenses
As reported on the return.
$998,925
Total assets, book value
At the end of the year, at what the organization paid for them.
$1,232,274
Total assets, fair market value
What they are worth now. Only a Form 990-PF reports this.
0
People listed
Officers, directors, trustees, key employees and highest-paid employees.
not reported
Largest reported compensation
This organization reported paying nobody it listed.

A private foundation reports its assets twice. Book value is what it paid for them; fair market value is what they are worth now, and it is usually the larger of the two. Rankings on this site use book value, because that is the only measure a Form 990 and a Form 990-EZ also report, which keeps a foundation comparable with the charities beside it.

Similar organizations

Other organizations in the same state and category as Skaneateles Central School
OrganizationRevenue
Healthfirst Health Plan Inc$6,954,314,248
Chancellor Masters & Scholars of the University of Oxford$3,757,234,011
Chancellor Masters and Scholars of the University of Cambridge$3,497,010,833
Albany Medical Center Group Organization$3,278,662,634
MVP Health Plan Inc$3,163,426,147
Capital District Physicians Health Plan Inc$2,087,598,226

This organization elsewhere

More in New York. All organizations: nonprofits.

What this page cannot show

  • Everything here is what the organization told the IRS about itself. The IRS publishes returns as filed and does not audit them first.
  • The figures describe the most recent year on record, which is usually one to two years behind, and not the organization’s current position.
  • Nothing here says whether the organization does its work well, or how it spends what it raises beyond the totals on the form.

Something wrong? Tell us. Full method at methodology.

Sources

Data retrieved