Skip to content

Sarah E Hamilton Trust U W

Dallas, TX. EIN 14-6128458. Reported $82,277 of revenue for 2025 on its Form 990-PF.

The IRS record

Registered name
SARAH E HAMILTON TRUST U W
As the IRS records it, which is how it appears in their own search.
Employer Identification Number
14-6128458
The identifier the IRS uses for this organization.
Recognized under
501(c)(3) — charitable, religious, educational, scientific
The subsection of the code its exemption was granted under.
Recognized in
1986
The year of the IRS ruling.
Classification
not reported
The IRS has never assigned this organization a code.
Gifts to it
not reported
The IRS file carries deductibility code 0, which it documents nowhere.
Legal form
Trust
How the organization is constituted, as recorded at registration.
Location of record
Dallas, TX
The address the IRS holds, not necessarily where it operates.
Most recent filing
Form 990-PF
For tax year 2025.

What it reported for 2025

$82,277
Total revenue
Contributions, grants, program service revenue and investment income.
$37,543
Total expenses
As reported on the return.
$572,048
Total assets, book value
At the end of the year, at what the organization paid for them.
$697,548
Total assets, fair market value
What they are worth now. Only a Form 990-PF reports this.
1
People listed
Officers, directors, trustees, key employees and highest-paid employees.
$7,644
Largest reported compensation
Reported for Bank Of America.

A private foundation reports its assets twice. Book value is what it paid for them; fair market value is what they are worth now, and it is usually the larger of the two. Rankings on this site use book value, because that is the only measure a Form 990 and a Form 990-EZ also report, which keeps a foundation comparable with the charities beside it.

Sarah E Hamilton Trust U W reported paying Bank Of America, Trustee, $7,644 for 2025. That is reportable compensation from the organization, from related organizations, and other compensation, as the organization reported all three. It is not a verified salary and not take-home pay.

Similar organizations

Other organizations in the same state and category as Sarah E Hamilton Trust U W
OrganizationRevenue
Methodist Hospital Group$4,404,411,075
Scott and White Health Plan$2,198,117,315
AT&T Veba Trust$2,072,945,177
Texas Mutual Insurance Company$1,532,187,813
Parkland Community Health Plan Inc$952,677,319
Pedernales Electric Cooperative Inc$927,894,452

This organization elsewhere

More in Texas. All organizations: nonprofits.

What this page cannot show

  • Everything here is what the organization told the IRS about itself. The IRS publishes returns as filed and does not audit them first.
  • The figures describe the most recent year on record, which is usually one to two years behind, and not the organization’s current position.
  • Nothing here says whether the organization does its work well, or how it spends what it raises beyond the totals on the form.

Something wrong? Tell us. Full method at methodology.

Sources

Data retrieved

Sarah E Hamilton Trust U W: $82.3 thousand revenue (2025)