Skip to content

Frederick Orrin Brown Trust

Concord, NH. EIN 04-6008113. Reported $79,971 of revenue for 2025 on its Form 990-PF.

American Factbook Research

The IRS record

FREDERICK ORRIN BROWN TRUST
Registered name
As the IRS records it, which is how it appears in their own search.
04-6008113
Employer Identification Number
The identifier the IRS uses for this organization.
IRC 4947(a)(1) — non-exempt charitable trust treated as a private foundation
Recognised under
The subsection of the code its exemption was granted under.
0
Recognised in
The year of the IRS ruling.
not reported
Classification
The IRS has never assigned this organization a code.
not reported
Gifts to it
The IRS file carries deductibility code 0, which it documents nowhere.
Association
Legal form
How the organization is constituted, as recorded at registration.
Concord, NH
Location of record
The address the IRS holds, not necessarily where it operates.
Form 990-PF
Most recent filing
For tax year 2025.

What it reported for 2025

$79,971
Total revenue
Contributions, grants, program service revenue and investment income.
$52,279
Total expenses
As reported on the return.
$839,871
Total assets, book value
At the end of the year, at what the organization paid for them.
$981,371
Total assets, fair market value
What they are worth now. Only a Form 990-PF reports this.
1
People listed
Officers, directors, trustees, key employees and highest-paid employees.
$6,784
Largest reported compensation
Reported for BAR HARBOR WEALTH MANAGEMENT.

A private foundation reports its assets twice. Book value is what it paid for them; fair market value is what they are worth now, and it is usually the larger of the two. Rankings on this site use book value, because that is the only measure a Form 990 and a Form 990-EZ also report, which keeps a foundation comparable with the charities beside it.

Frederick Orrin Brown Trust reported paying BAR HARBOR WEALTH MANAGEMENT, TRUSTEE, $6,784 for 2025. That is reportable compensation from the organization, from related organizations, and other compensation, as the organization reported all three. It is not a verified salary and not take-home pay.

Similar organizations

Other organizations in the same state and category as Frederick Orrin Brown Trust
OrganizationRevenue
Delta Dental Plan of New Hampshire$497,017,089
Maine Dental Service Corporation$197,795,238
New Hampshire Electric Cooperative Inc$183,216,707
Delta Dental Plan of Vermont Inc$115,997,067
New Hampshire Community Loan Fund$75,052,598
The Mental Health Center of Greater Manchester Inc$46,878,919

This organization elsewhere

More in New Hampshire. All organizations: nonprofits.

What this page cannot show

  • Everything here is what the organization told the IRS about itself. The IRS publishes returns as filed and does not audit them first.
  • The figures describe the most recent year on record, which is usually one to two years behind, and not the organization’s current position.
  • Nothing here says whether the organization does its work well, or how it spends what it raises beyond the totals on the form.

Something wrong? Tell us. Full method at methodology.

Sources

Data retrieved

Frederick Orrin Brown Trust: $80.0 thousand revenue (2025)