Skip to content
American Factbook
Menu

Ottawa Impact

Jenison, MI. EIN 86-2331005. Reported $81,068 of revenue for 2024 on its Form 990-EZ.

American Factbook Research

The IRS record

OTTAWA IMPACT
Registered name
As the IRS records it, which is how it appears in their own search.
86-2331005
Employer Identification Number
The identifier the IRS uses for this organization.
501(c)(4) — civic league or social welfare organization
Recognised under
The subsection of the code its exemption was granted under.
2023
Recognised in
The year of the IRS ruling.
Civil Rights, Social Action and Advocacy
Classification
NTEE code R99, assigned at registration.
not reported
Gifts to it
The IRS file carries deductibility code 0, which it documents nowhere.
Corporation
Legal form
How the organization is constituted, as recorded at registration.
Jenison, MI
Location of record
The address the IRS holds, not necessarily where it operates.
Form 990-EZ
Most recent filing
For tax year 2024.

What it reported for 2024

$81,068
Total revenue
Contributions, grants, program service revenue and investment income.
$73,761
Total expenses
As reported on the return.
$17,657
Total assets, book value
At the end of the year, at what the organization paid for them.
0
People listed
Officers, directors, trustees, key employees and highest-paid employees.
not reported
Largest reported compensation
This organization reported paying nobody it listed.

Similar organizations

Other organizations in the same state and category as Ottawa Impact
OrganizationRevenue
Michigan Civic Action Fund$14,556,751
Michigan Civic Education Fund$13,168,514
Michigan Voices$10,899,011
Acton Institute for the Study of Religion and Liberty$10,800,520
Stara Collaborative$8,012,180
Mothering Justice$6,901,846

This organization elsewhere

More in Michigan and under Civil Rights, Social Action and Advocacy. All organizations: nonprofits.

What this page cannot show

  • Everything here is what the organization told the IRS about itself. The IRS publishes returns as filed and does not audit them first.
  • The figures describe the most recent year on record, which is usually one to two years behind, and not the organization’s current position.
  • Nothing here says whether the organization does its work well, or how it spends what it raises beyond the totals on the form.

Something wrong? Tell us. Full method at methodology.

Sources

Data retrieved