Skip to content
American Factbook
Menu

FSL PATHWAYS

PHOENIX, AZ. EIN 86-0748876. Reported $11,716,531 of revenue for 2024 on its Form 990.

American Factbook Research

The IRS record

86-0748876
Employer Identification Number
The identifier the IRS uses for this organization.
501(c)(3) — charitable, religious, educational, scientific
Recognised under
The subsection of the code its exemption was granted under.
0
Recognised in
The year of the IRS ruling.
not reported
Classification
The IRS has never assigned this organization a code.
not reported
Gifts to it
The IRS file carries deductibility code 0, which it documents nowhere.
Association
Legal form
How the organization is constituted, as recorded at registration.
PHOENIX, AZ
Location of record
The address the IRS holds, not necessarily where it operates.
Form 990
Most recent filing
For tax year 2024.

What it reported for 2024

$11,716,531
Total revenue
Contributions, grants, program service revenue and investment income.
$11,907,223
Total expenses
As reported on the return.
$7,201,154
Total assets, book value
At the end of the year, at what the organization paid for them.
4
People listed
Officers, directors, trustees, key employees and highest-paid employees.
$248,447
Largest reported compensation
Reported for TAMARA BOHANNON.

FSL PATHWAYS reported paying TAMARA BOHANNON, CEO & PRESIDENT, $248,447 for 2024, listed as a trustee or director. That is reportable compensation from the organization, from related organizations, and other compensation, as the organization reported all three. It is not a verified salary and not take-home pay.

Similar organizations

Other organizations in the same state and category as FSL PATHWAYS
OrganizationRevenue
BANNER UNIVERSITY FAMILY CARE$1,956,614,522
TEAMSTERS WESTERN REGION AND NEW JERSEY HEALTH CARE FUND$1,369,896,765
MEMORIAL HEALTH CARE SYSTEM INC$708,534,239
GOODWILL INDUSTRIES OF CENTRAL ARIZONA INC$351,927,904
TRINITY HEALTH SYSTEM$275,182,091
VANTAGE WEST CREDIT UNION$225,564,630

This organization elsewhere

More in Arizona. All organizations: nonprofits.

What this page cannot show

  • Everything here is what the organization told the IRS about itself. The IRS publishes returns as filed and does not audit them first.
  • The figures describe the most recent year on record, which is usually one to two years behind, and not the organization’s current position.
  • Nothing here says whether the organization does its work well, or how it spends what it raises beyond the totals on the form.

Something wrong? Tell us. Full method at methodology.

Sources

Data retrieved