Skip to content
American Factbook
Menu

DRAGONS WAGON

HOLYOKE, CO. EIN 74-2213167. Reported $301,105 of revenue for 2025 on its Form 990.

American Factbook Research

The IRS record

74-2213167
Employer Identification Number
The identifier the IRS uses for this organization.
501(c)(3) — charitable, religious, educational, scientific
Recognised under
The subsection of the code its exemption was granted under.
1982
Recognised in
The year of the IRS ruling.
not reported
Classification
The IRS has never assigned this organization a code.
Contributions are deductible
Gifts to it
Whether the IRS treats a contribution to this organization as deductible.
not reported
Legal form
The IRS file carries organization code 0, which it documents nowhere.
HOLYOKE, CO
Location of record
The address the IRS holds, not necessarily where it operates.
Form 990
Most recent filing
For tax year 2025.

What it reported for 2025

$301,105
Total revenue
Contributions, grants, program service revenue and investment income.
$292,582
Total expenses
As reported on the return.
$543,364
Total assets, book value
At the end of the year, at what the organization paid for them.
11
People listed
Officers, directors, trustees, key employees and highest-paid employees.
$68,791
Largest reported compensation
Reported for Marcia Walter.

DRAGONS WAGON reported paying Marcia Walter, Executive Director, $68,791 for 2025, listed as a trustee or director. That is reportable compensation from the organization, from related organizations, and other compensation, as the organization reported all three. It is not a verified salary and not take-home pay.

Similar organizations

Other organizations in the same state and category as DRAGONS WAGON
OrganizationRevenue
COLORADO ACCESS$790,217,396
CREDIT UNIONS CHARTERED IN THE STATE OF COLORADO$594,695,379
DENVER HEALTH MEDICAL PLAN INC$536,017,809
CREDIT UNIONS CHARTERED IN THE STATE OF COLORADO$496,693,327
UNITED POWER INC$416,096,189
CORE ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE$395,698,587

This organization elsewhere

More in Colorado. All organizations: nonprofits.

What this page cannot show

  • Everything here is what the organization told the IRS about itself. The IRS publishes returns as filed and does not audit them first.
  • The figures describe the most recent year on record, which is usually one to two years behind, and not the organization’s current position.
  • Nothing here says whether the organization does its work well, or how it spends what it raises beyond the totals on the form.

Something wrong? Tell us. Full method at methodology.

Sources

Data retrieved