Skip to content
American Factbook
Menu

BANCFIRST CHARITABLE FOUNDATION

OKLAHOMA CITY, OK. EIN 73-1343258. Reported $54,667 of revenue for 2025 on its Form 990-PF.

American Factbook Research

The IRS record

73-1343258
Employer Identification Number
The identifier the IRS uses for this organization.
501(c)(3) — charitable, religious, educational, scientific
Recognised under
The subsection of the code its exemption was granted under.
1989
Recognised in
The year of the IRS ruling.
not reported
Classification
The IRS has never assigned this organization a code.
Contributions are deductible
Gifts to it
Whether the IRS treats a contribution to this organization as deductible.
Corporation
Legal form
How the organization is constituted, as recorded at registration.
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK
Location of record
The address the IRS holds, not necessarily where it operates.
Form 990-PF
Most recent filing
For tax year 2025.

What it reported for 2025

$54,667
Total revenue
Contributions, grants, program service revenue and investment income.
$31,168
Total expenses
As reported on the return.
$855,484
Total assets, book value
At the end of the year, at what the organization paid for them.
$830,490
Total assets, fair market value
What they are worth now. Only a Form 990-PF reports this.
0
People listed
Officers, directors, trustees, key employees and highest-paid employees.
not reported
Largest reported compensation
This organization reported paying nobody it listed.

A private foundation reports its assets twice. Book value is what it paid for them; fair market value is what they are worth now, and it is usually the larger of the two. Rankings on this site use book value, because that is the only measure a Form 990 and a Form 990-EZ also report, which keeps a foundation comparable with the charities beside it.

Similar organizations

Other organizations in the same state and category as BANCFIRST CHARITABLE FOUNDATION
OrganizationRevenue
DELTA DENTAL PLAN OF OKLAHOMA$296,142,972
MERCY HOSPITAL ADA INC$154,329,630
UNITED BROTHERHOOD OF CARPENTERS & JOINERS OF AMERICA$124,285,512
TRI-COUNTY ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC$104,946,835
VERDIGRIS VALLEY ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INCORPORATED$97,372,153
CENTRAL RURAL ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE$88,491,132

This organization elsewhere

More in Oklahoma. All organizations: nonprofits.

What this page cannot show

  • Everything here is what the organization told the IRS about itself. The IRS publishes returns as filed and does not audit them first.
  • The figures describe the most recent year on record, which is usually one to two years behind, and not the organization’s current position.
  • Nothing here says whether the organization does its work well, or how it spends what it raises beyond the totals on the form.

Something wrong? Tell us. Full method at methodology.

Sources

Data retrieved