Skip to content
American Factbook
Menu

QUEEN BATHSHEBA CHAPTER

MUSKOGEE, OK. EIN 73-1215639. Reported $52,620 of revenue for 2024 on its Form 990-EZ.

American Factbook Research

The IRS record

73-1215639
Employer Identification Number
The identifier the IRS uses for this organization.
501(c)(8) — fraternal beneficiary society
Recognised under
The subsection of the code its exemption was granted under.
0
Recognised in
The year of the IRS ruling.
not reported
Classification
The IRS has never assigned this organization a code.
not reported
Gifts to it
The IRS file carries deductibility code 0, which it documents nowhere.
Association
Legal form
How the organization is constituted, as recorded at registration.
MUSKOGEE, OK
Location of record
The address the IRS holds, not necessarily where it operates.
Form 990-EZ
Most recent filing
For tax year 2024.

What it reported for 2024

$52,620
Total revenue
Contributions, grants, program service revenue and investment income.
$56,426
Total expenses
As reported on the return.
$491,834
Total assets, book value
At the end of the year, at what the organization paid for them.
3
People listed
Officers, directors, trustees, key employees and highest-paid employees.
$2,000
Largest reported compensation
Reported for DIANE ANDERSON.

QUEEN BATHSHEBA CHAPTER reported paying DIANE ANDERSON, GAND MATRON, $2,000 for 2024. That is reportable compensation from the organization, from related organizations, and other compensation, as the organization reported all three. It is not a verified salary and not take-home pay.

Similar organizations

Other organizations in the same state and category as QUEEN BATHSHEBA CHAPTER
OrganizationRevenue
DELTA DENTAL PLAN OF OKLAHOMA$296,142,972
MERCY HOSPITAL ADA INC$154,329,630
UNITED BROTHERHOOD OF CARPENTERS & JOINERS OF AMERICA$124,285,512
TRI-COUNTY ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC$104,946,835
VERDIGRIS VALLEY ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INCORPORATED$97,372,153
CENTRAL RURAL ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE$88,491,132

This organization elsewhere

More in Oklahoma. All organizations: nonprofits.

What this page cannot show

  • Everything here is what the organization told the IRS about itself. The IRS publishes returns as filed and does not audit them first.
  • The figures describe the most recent year on record, which is usually one to two years behind, and not the organization’s current position.
  • Nothing here says whether the organization does its work well, or how it spends what it raises beyond the totals on the form.

Something wrong? Tell us. Full method at methodology.

Sources

Data retrieved

QUEEN BATHSHEBA CHAPTER — MUSKOGEE, OK