Skip to content
American Factbook
Menu

ST JOSEPHS GUILD

HOT SPRINGS, AR. EIN 71-0497976. Reported $16,600 of revenue for 2024 on its Form 990.

American Factbook Research

The IRS record

71-0497976
Employer Identification Number
The identifier the IRS uses for this organization.
501(c)(3) — charitable, religious, educational, scientific
Recognised under
The subsection of the code its exemption was granted under.
1978
Recognised in
The year of the IRS ruling.
not reported
Classification
The IRS has never assigned this organization a code.
Contributions are deductible
Gifts to it
Whether the IRS treats a contribution to this organization as deductible.
Association
Legal form
How the organization is constituted, as recorded at registration.
HOT SPRINGS, AR
Location of record
The address the IRS holds, not necessarily where it operates.
Form 990
Most recent filing
For tax year 2024.

What it reported for 2024

$16,600
Total revenue
Contributions, grants, program service revenue and investment income.
$12,691
Total expenses
As reported on the return.
$35,750
Total assets, book value
At the end of the year, at what the organization paid for them.
0
People listed
Officers, directors, trustees, key employees and highest-paid employees.
not reported
Largest reported compensation
This organization reported paying nobody it listed.

Similar organizations

Other organizations in the same state and category as ST JOSEPHS GUILD
OrganizationRevenue
WALMART INC ASSOCIATES HEALTH AND WELFARE PLAN$3,737,153,584
SOUTHWEST POWER POOL INC$291,717,736
CARROLL ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE CORPORATION$285,505,825
FIRST ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE CORPORATION$270,275,280
DELTA DENTAL PLAN OF ARKANSAS INC$234,076,333
MISSISSIPPI COUNTY ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC$184,211,395

This organization elsewhere

More in Arkansas. All organizations: nonprofits.

What this page cannot show

  • Everything here is what the organization told the IRS about itself. The IRS publishes returns as filed and does not audit them first.
  • The figures describe the most recent year on record, which is usually one to two years behind, and not the organization’s current position.
  • Nothing here says whether the organization does its work well, or how it spends what it raises beyond the totals on the form.

Something wrong? Tell us. Full method at methodology.

Sources

Data retrieved