Skip to content
American Factbook
Menu

UNITE HERE

ORLANDO, FL. EIN 59-3674422. Reported $4,115,839 of revenue for 2025 on its Form 990.

American Factbook Research

The IRS record

59-3674422
Employer Identification Number
The identifier the IRS uses for this organization.
501(c)(5) — labor, agricultural or horticultural organization
Recognised under
The subsection of the code its exemption was granted under.
1998
Recognised in
The year of the IRS ruling.
not reported
Classification
The IRS has never assigned this organization a code.
not reported
Gifts to it
The IRS file carries deductibility code 0, which it documents nowhere.
Corporation
Legal form
How the organization is constituted, as recorded at registration.
ORLANDO, FL
Location of record
The address the IRS holds, not necessarily where it operates.
Form 990
Most recent filing
For tax year 2025.

What it reported for 2025

$4,115,839
Total revenue
Contributions, grants, program service revenue and investment income.
$4,752,419
Total expenses
As reported on the return.
$1,371,924
Total assets, book value
At the end of the year, at what the organization paid for them.
17
People listed
Officers, directors, trustees, key employees and highest-paid employees.
$118,734
Largest reported compensation
Reported for ERIC B CLINTON.

UNITE HERE reported paying ERIC B CLINTON, PRESIDENT, $118,734 for 2025, listed as a officer. That is reportable compensation from the organization, from related organizations, and other compensation, as the organization reported all three. It is not a verified salary and not take-home pay.

Similar organizations

Other organizations in the same state and category as UNITE HERE
OrganizationRevenue
CAPITAL HEALTH PLAN INC$1,189,640,889
FLORIDA CLINICAL PRACTICE ASSOCIATION INC$1,164,675,759
FLORIDA HOSPITAL MEDICAL GROUP INC$1,116,995,832
STATE CHARTERED CREDIT UNIONS IN FLORIDA$886,102,117
PGA TOUR INC$760,607,406
WITHLACOOCHEE RIVER ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC$674,641,546

This organization elsewhere

More in Florida. All organizations: nonprofits.

What this page cannot show

  • Everything here is what the organization told the IRS about itself. The IRS publishes returns as filed and does not audit them first.
  • The figures describe the most recent year on record, which is usually one to two years behind, and not the organization’s current position.
  • Nothing here says whether the organization does its work well, or how it spends what it raises beyond the totals on the form.

Something wrong? Tell us. Full method at methodology.

Sources

Data retrieved

UNITE HERE — ORLANDO, FL