Skip to content
American Factbook
Menu

IADLEST

EAGLE, ID. EIN 57-0846174. Reported $3,424,296 of revenue for 2025 on its Form 990.

American Factbook Research

The IRS record

57-0846174
Employer Identification Number
The identifier the IRS uses for this organization.
501(c)(6) — business league or chamber of commerce
Recognised under
The subsection of the code its exemption was granted under.
1990
Recognised in
The year of the IRS ruling.
not reported
Classification
The IRS has never assigned this organization a code.
not reported
Gifts to it
The IRS file carries deductibility code 0, which it documents nowhere.
Corporation
Legal form
How the organization is constituted, as recorded at registration.
EAGLE, ID
Location of record
The address the IRS holds, not necessarily where it operates.
Form 990
Most recent filing
For tax year 2025.

What it reported for 2025

$3,424,296
Total revenue
Contributions, grants, program service revenue and investment income.
$3,106,640
Total expenses
As reported on the return.
$2,688,046
Total assets, book value
At the end of the year, at what the organization paid for them.
13
People listed
Officers, directors, trustees, key employees and highest-paid employees.
$223,310
Largest reported compensation
Reported for MICHAEL BECAR.

IADLEST reported paying MICHAEL BECAR, EXECUTIVE DI, $223,310 for 2025, listed as a trustee or director. That is reportable compensation from the organization, from related organizations, and other compensation, as the organization reported all three. It is not a verified salary and not take-home pay.

Similar organizations

Other organizations in the same state and category as IADLEST
OrganizationRevenue
DELTA DENTAL PLAN OF IDAHO INC$88,663,283
KOOTENAI ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC$73,756,106
POWER ENGINEERS INC EMPLOYEE BENEFIT PLAN$64,390,872
DIRNE HEALTH CENTERS INC$52,790,267
NORTHERN LIGHTS INCORPORATED$50,227,488
FALL RIVER RURAL ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC$43,745,507

This organization elsewhere

More in Idaho. All organizations: nonprofits.

What this page cannot show

  • Everything here is what the organization told the IRS about itself. The IRS publishes returns as filed and does not audit them first.
  • The figures describe the most recent year on record, which is usually one to two years behind, and not the organization’s current position.
  • Nothing here says whether the organization does its work well, or how it spends what it raises beyond the totals on the form.

Something wrong? Tell us. Full method at methodology.

Sources

Data retrieved