Skip to content
American Factbook
Menu

CATHOLIC COMMUNITY FOUNDATION

CLEVELAND, OH. EIN 34-1908579. Reported $30,956,507 of revenue for 2024 on its Form 990.

American Factbook Research

The IRS record

34-1908579
Employer Identification Number
The identifier the IRS uses for this organization.
501(c)(3) — charitable, religious, educational, scientific
Recognised under
The subsection of the code its exemption was granted under.
1946
Recognised in
The year of the IRS ruling.
not reported
Classification
The IRS has never assigned this organization a code.
not reported
Gifts to it
The IRS file carries deductibility code 0, which it documents nowhere.
not reported
Legal form
The IRS file carries organization code 0, which it documents nowhere.
CLEVELAND, OH
Location of record
The address the IRS holds, not necessarily where it operates.
Form 990
Most recent filing
For tax year 2024.

What it reported for 2024

$30,956,507
Total revenue
Contributions, grants, program service revenue and investment income.
$28,043,852
Total expenses
As reported on the return.
$223,540,940
Total assets, book value
At the end of the year, at what the organization paid for them.
37
People listed
Officers, directors, trustees, key employees and highest-paid employees.
$229,755
Largest reported compensation
Reported for PATRICK J GRACE.

CATHOLIC COMMUNITY FOUNDATION reported paying PATRICK J GRACE, EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, $229,755 for 2024, listed as a officer. That is reportable compensation from the organization, from related organizations, and other compensation, as the organization reported all three. It is not a verified salary and not take-home pay.

Similar organizations

Other organizations in the same state and category as CATHOLIC COMMUNITY FOUNDATION
OrganizationRevenue
NATIONWIDE CHILDRENS HOSPITAL$4,325,096,802
SUMMA HEALTH GROUP RETURN$1,694,854,147
MOUNT CARMEL HEALTH SYSTEM$1,377,107,480
KROGER CO HEALTH AND WELFARE BENEFIT TR FOR COLLECTIVELY-BARGAI$1,165,907,982
BUCKEYE POWER INC$915,533,213
0005 WRIGHT-PATT CREDIT UNION$600,728,000

This organization elsewhere

More in Ohio. All organizations: nonprofits.

What this page cannot show

  • Everything here is what the organization told the IRS about itself. The IRS publishes returns as filed and does not audit them first.
  • The figures describe the most recent year on record, which is usually one to two years behind, and not the organization’s current position.
  • Nothing here says whether the organization does its work well, or how it spends what it raises beyond the totals on the form.

Something wrong? Tell us. Full method at methodology.

Sources

Data retrieved

CATHOLIC COMMUNITY FOUNDATION — CLEVELAND, OH