Skip to content
American Factbook
Menu

PHI SIGMA KAPPA

DAYTON, OH. EIN 31-1804534. Reported $113,336 of revenue for 2024 on its Form 990-EZ.

American Factbook Research

The IRS record

31-1804534
Employer Identification Number
The identifier the IRS uses for this organization.
501(c)(7) — social or recreational club
Recognised under
The subsection of the code its exemption was granted under.
1940
Recognised in
The year of the IRS ruling.
not reported
Classification
The IRS has never assigned this organization a code.
Contributions are not deductible
Gifts to it
Whether the IRS treats a contribution to this organization as deductible.
Association
Legal form
How the organization is constituted, as recorded at registration.
DAYTON, OH
Location of record
The address the IRS holds, not necessarily where it operates.
Form 990-EZ
Most recent filing
For tax year 2024.

What it reported for 2024

$113,336
Total revenue
Contributions, grants, program service revenue and investment income.
$112,562
Total expenses
As reported on the return.
$1,074
Total assets, book value
At the end of the year, at what the organization paid for them.
0
People listed
Officers, directors, trustees, key employees and highest-paid employees.
not reported
Largest reported compensation
This organization reported paying nobody it listed.

Similar organizations

Other organizations in the same state and category as PHI SIGMA KAPPA
OrganizationRevenue
NATIONWIDE CHILDRENS HOSPITAL$4,325,096,802
SUMMA HEALTH GROUP RETURN$1,694,854,147
MOUNT CARMEL HEALTH SYSTEM$1,377,107,480
KROGER CO HEALTH AND WELFARE BENEFIT TR FOR COLLECTIVELY-BARGAI$1,165,907,982
BUCKEYE POWER INC$915,533,213
0005 WRIGHT-PATT CREDIT UNION$600,728,000

This organization elsewhere

More in Ohio. All organizations: nonprofits.

What this page cannot show

  • Everything here is what the organization told the IRS about itself. The IRS publishes returns as filed and does not audit them first.
  • The figures describe the most recent year on record, which is usually one to two years behind, and not the organization’s current position.
  • Nothing here says whether the organization does its work well, or how it spends what it raises beyond the totals on the form.

Something wrong? Tell us. Full method at methodology.

Sources

Data retrieved