Skip to content
American Factbook
Menu

ROBERT N CARSON

PITTSBURGH, PA. EIN 23-6205871. Reported $280,366 of revenue for 2024 on its Form 990.

American Factbook Research

The IRS record

23-6205871
Employer Identification Number
The identifier the IRS uses for this organization.
IRC 4947(a)(1) — non-exempt charitable trust treated as a public charity
Recognised under
The subsection of the code its exemption was granted under.
2006
Recognised in
The year of the IRS ruling.
not reported
Classification
The IRS has never assigned this organization a code.
not reported
Gifts to it
The IRS file carries deductibility code 0, which it documents nowhere.
not reported
Legal form
The IRS file carries organization code 6, which it documents nowhere.
PITTSBURGH, PA
Location of record
The address the IRS holds, not necessarily where it operates.
Form 990
Most recent filing
For tax year 2024.

What it reported for 2024

$280,366
Total revenue
Contributions, grants, program service revenue and investment income.
$289,711
Total expenses
As reported on the return.
$8,202,422
Total assets, book value
At the end of the year, at what the organization paid for them.
2
People listed
Officers, directors, trustees, key employees and highest-paid employees.
$46,108
Largest reported compensation
Reported for PNC BANK N A.

ROBERT N CARSON reported paying PNC BANK N A, CO-TRUSTEE, $46,108 for 2024, listed as a institutional trustee. That is reportable compensation from the organization, from related organizations, and other compensation, as the organization reported all three. It is not a verified salary and not take-home pay.

Similar organizations

Other organizations in the same state and category as ROBERT N CARSON
OrganizationRevenue
UPMC$24,322,528,674
HIGHMARK HEALTH$6,059,666,088
GEISINGER HEALTH PLAN$3,175,815,149
HEALTH PARTNERS PLANS INC$2,601,819,990
CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY$2,498,102,199
JEFFERSON HEALTH CORPORATION$1,436,250,818

This organization elsewhere

More in Pennsylvania. All organizations: nonprofits.

What this page cannot show

  • Everything here is what the organization told the IRS about itself. The IRS publishes returns as filed and does not audit them first.
  • The figures describe the most recent year on record, which is usually one to two years behind, and not the organization’s current position.
  • Nothing here says whether the organization does its work well, or how it spends what it raises beyond the totals on the form.

Something wrong? Tell us. Full method at methodology.

Sources

Data retrieved