Skip to content
American Factbook
Menu

MILLBROOK LIBRARY TRUST

MILLBROOK, NY. EIN 13-6078769. Reported $432,945 of revenue for 2025 on its Form 990.

American Factbook Research

The IRS record

13-6078769
Employer Identification Number
The identifier the IRS uses for this organization.
IRC 4947(a)(1) — non-exempt charitable trust treated as a public charity
Recognised under
The subsection of the code its exemption was granted under.
1982
Recognised in
The year of the IRS ruling.
Education
Classification
NTEE code B71I, assigned at registration.
not reported
Gifts to it
The IRS file carries deductibility code 0, which it documents nowhere.
not reported
Legal form
The IRS file carries organization code 6, which it documents nowhere.
MILLBROOK, NY
Location of record
The address the IRS holds, not necessarily where it operates.
Form 990
Most recent filing
For tax year 2025.

What it reported for 2025

$432,945
Total revenue
Contributions, grants, program service revenue and investment income.
$296,188
Total expenses
As reported on the return.
$12,235,607
Total assets, book value
At the end of the year, at what the organization paid for them.
1
People listed
Officers, directors, trustees, key employees and highest-paid employees.
$42,611
Largest reported compensation
Reported for BANK OF MILLBROOK.

MILLBROOK LIBRARY TRUST reported paying BANK OF MILLBROOK, TRUSTEE, $42,611 for 2025, listed as a institutional trustee. That is reportable compensation from the organization, from related organizations, and other compensation, as the organization reported all three. It is not a verified salary and not take-home pay. The organization entered this name in the business-name field, so it is an organization rather than an individual.

Similar organizations

Other organizations in the same state and category as MILLBROOK LIBRARY TRUST
OrganizationRevenue
NEW YORK UNIVERSITY$12,394,252,993
TRUSTEES OF COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY$6,654,842,677
CORNELL UNIVERSITY$6,551,885,454
UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER$5,415,018,869
ICAHN SCHOOL OF MEDICINE AT MOUNT SINAI$4,488,369,634
SYRACUSE UNIVERSITY$1,968,534,790

This organization elsewhere

More in New York and under Education. All organizations: nonprofits.

What this page cannot show

  • Everything here is what the organization told the IRS about itself. The IRS publishes returns as filed and does not audit them first.
  • The figures describe the most recent year on record, which is usually one to two years behind, and not the organization’s current position.
  • Nothing here says whether the organization does its work well, or how it spends what it raises beyond the totals on the form.

Something wrong? Tell us. Full method at methodology.

Sources

Data retrieved